HOME > Conference Program > Program at a Glance
Time | Place | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rm. 300 | Rm. 307 | Rm. 308 | Rm. 401 | Rm. 402 | |
09:00-10:30 | Registration | ||||
10:30-12:00 | Young Investigators' Session I |
Young Investigators' Session II |
Young Investigators' Session III |
AMOREPACIFIC Great Global Next Generation Research Award Lectures |
Global Network Session |
12:00-13:00 | Break | ||||
13:00-14:40 |
|
|
|
|
|
14:40-15:10 | Break | ||||
15:10-15:30 | Opening Ceremony (Rm. 401) | ||||
15:30-16:00 | KSMCB Award for Women in Life Science Lecture, V. Narry Kim, Ph.D. (Rm. 401) | ||||
16:00-16:50 | Plenary Lecture¥°. Irving L. Weissman, M.D. (Rm. 401) |
Time | Place | Hall D1(3F) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rm. 300 | Rm. 307 | Rm. 308 | Rm. 401 | Rm. 402 | Poster/Exhibition | ||
08:00-09:20 | Registration | ||||||
09:20-11:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
Poster Posting
I 09:20-18:00 *Poster Presentation I 13:00-14:30 |
|
11:00-11:20 | Break | ||||||
11:20-12:10 | Plenary Lecture ¥±. Emmanuelle Charpentier, Ph.D. (Rm.401) | ||||||
12:10-13:00 | Cell Signaling Technology Workshop | Logos Biosystems Workshop |
KSMCB Council Meeting |
||||
13:00-14:30 | Break & Poster Viewing (Hall D1) | ||||||
14:30-15:10 | KSMCB Life Science Award Lecture, Dae-Sik Lim, Ph.D. (Rm. 401) | ||||||
15:10-16:00 | Plenary Lecture ¥². Alexander Y. Rudensky, Ph.D. (Rm. 401) | ||||||
16:00-16:20 | Break | ||||||
16:20-18:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
||
18:00-19:00 | Welcome Reception for Principal Investigators ([Lu:], COEX 1F) |
Welcome Reception for Students/Postdoctoral Fellows (Rm. 401 Lobby) |
Luncheon Symposium
Time | Place | Hall D1(3F) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rm. 300 | Rm. 307 | Rm. 308 | Rm. 401 | Rm. 402 | Poster/Exhibition | |
08:00-09:20 | Registration | |||||
09:20-11:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
Poster Posting II 09:20-17:00 *Poster Presentation II 13:10-15:00 |
11:00-11:30 | Break | |||||
11:30-12:20 | Plenary Lecture ¥³. Daniel Klionsky, Ph.D. (Rm. 401) | |||||
12:20-13:10 | PIs ONLY ¡Ú 12:20-14:20 Open Forum for Development of Basic Science Support Programs in 2017 ¡Ú 14:20-14:40 Samsung Science and Technology Foundation Workshop |
Research Ethics Sym. (Korean) |
KSMCB General Assembly |
|||
13:10-15:00 | Break & Poster Viewing (Hall D1) |
|||||
15:00-15:50 | Presidential Lecture, Sue Goo Rhee, Ph.D. (Rm. 401) | |||||
15:50-16:20 | Ilchun Memorial Lecture, Kyungjin Kim, Ph.D. (Rm. 401) | |||||
16:20-16:40 | Break | |||||
16:40-17:10 | Macrogen Scientist Award Lecture, Seung-Jae V. Lee, Ph.D. (Rm. 401) | |||||
17:10-18:00 | M&C Award/TaKaRa Excellence Thesis Awards/SeouLin Bioscience Outstanding Ph.D. Thesis Awards/Best Presentation Awards/Presentation Awards/Travel Grant Awards/Excellent Poster Awards & Closing Remarks (Rm. 401) |
Luncheon Symposium