HOME > Conference Program > Venue Guide
Session | Time | Place | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Young Investigators' Session I | 10:30-12:00 | Rm. 300 |
2 | Young Investigators' Session II | Rm. 307 | |
3 | Young Investigators' Session III | Rm. 308 | |
4 | AMOREPACIFIC Great Global Next Generation Research Award Lectures | Rm. 401 | |
5 | Global Network Session | Rm. 402 | |
6 | Sym. 01 Evolutionary Dynamics of Transposable Elements | 13:00-14:40 | Rm. 300 |
7 | Sym. 02 Insulin Resistance and Metabolic Disorders | Rm. 307 | |
8 | Sym. 03 Unconventional Intercellular Protein Trafficking | Rm. 308 | |
9 | Sym. 04 Control of Neural Circuits for Animal Behavior | Rm. 401 | |
10 | Sym. 05 Cell Division Control during Development | Rm. 402 | |
11 | Opening Ceremony | 15:10-15:30 | Rm. 401 |
12 | KSMCB Award for Women in Life Science Lecture, V. Narry Kim, Ph.D. | 15:30-16:00 | Rm. 401 |
13 | Plenary Lecture I. Irving L. Weissman, M.D. | 16:00-16:50 | Rm. 401 |
Session | Time | Place | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sym. 06 Cilia as Dynamic Organelles in Development and Disease | 09:20-11:00 | Rm. 300 | |
2 | Sym. 07 Cell Cycle Control in Disease | Rm. 307 | ||
3 | Sym. 08 Epigenetic Roles in Cellular Processes | Rm. 308 | ||
4 | Sym. 09 Memory Engram | Rm. 401 | ||
5 | Sym. 10 Pathway and Network Analysis of Disease Genomics Data | Rm. 402 | ||
6 | Plenary Lecture II. Emmanuelle Charpentier, Ph.D. | 11:20-12:10 | Rm. 401 | |
7 | Cell Signaling Technology Workshop | 12:10-13:00 | Rm. 300 | |
8 | Logos Biosystems Workshop | Rm. 308 | ||
9 | KSMCB Council Meeting | Rm. 402 | ||
10 | KSMCB Life Science Award Lecture, Dae-Sik Lim, Ph.D. | 14:30-15:10 | Rm. 401 | |
11 | Plenary Lecture ¥². Alexander Y. Rudensky, Ph.D. | 15:10-16:00 | Rm. 401 | |
12 | Sym. 11 Cell Fate Determination | 16:20-18:00 | Rm. 300 | |
13 | Sym. 12 Phospholipids as Bioactive Cell Signaling Molecules | Rm. 307 | ||
14 | Sym. 13 Autophagy in Cellular Homeostasis and Human Diseases | Rm. 308 | ||
15 | Sym. 14 Role of Oncogene in Altered Tumor Metabolism and CSC Generation | Rm. 401 | ||
16 | Sym. 15 Mechanistic Regulation of Organ Fibrosis | Rm. 402 | ||
17 | Welcome Reception for Principal Investigators ([Lu:], COEX 1F) |
Welcome Reception for Students/Postdoctoral Fellows (Rm. 401 Lobby) |
18:00-19:00 |
Session | Time | Place | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sym. 16 KSMCB/MNUMS (Mongolian National University of Medical Science) Joint
Symposium - Metabolic Syndrome and Cancer |
09:20-11:00 | Rm. 300 |
2 | Sym. 17 Aging and Metabolic Homeostasis | Rm. 307 | |
3 | Sym. 18 Big Data, System Biology and Global Health | 09:20-11:20 | Rm. 308 |
4 | Sym. 19 Tumor Microenvironment and Heterogeneity: Emerging Targets for Cancer
Treatment and Prevention |
09:20-11:00 | Rm. 401 |
5 | Sym. 20 Hippo Signaling in Development and Disease | Rm. 402 | |
6 | Plenary Lecture ¥³. Daniel J. Klionsky, Ph.D. | 11:30-12:20 | Rm. 401 |
7 | Open Forum for Development of Basic Science Support Programs in 2017 (12:20-14:20) (¹Ì·¡Ã¢Á¶°úÇкΠ¹× Çѱ¹¿¬±¸Àç´Ü ±âÃÊ¿¬±¸»ç¾÷ Æ÷·³) |
12:20-13:10 | Rm. 300 |
Samsung Science and Technology Foundation Workshop (14:20-14:40) (»ï¼º¹Ì·¡±â¼úÀ°¼ºÀç´Ü ¿öÅ©¼¥) PIs ONLY |
|||
8 | Research Ethics Sym. (Korean) | Rm. 307 | |
9 | KSMCB General Assembly | Rm. 401 | |
10 | Presidential Lecture, Sue Goo Rhee, Ph.D. | 15:00-15:50 | Rm. 401 |
11 | Ilchun Memorial Lecture, Kyungjin Kim, Ph.D. | 15:50-16:20 | Rm. 401 |
12 | Macrogen Scientist Award Lecture, Seung-Jae V. Lee, Ph.D. | 16:40-17:10 | Rm. 401 |
13 | M&C Award/TaKaRa Excellence Thesis Awards/SeouLin Bioscience Outstanding Ph.D. Thesis Awards/Best Presentation Awards/Presentation Awards/Travel Grant Awards/Excellent Poster Awards & Closing Remarks (Rm. 401) | 17:10-18:00 | Rm. 401 |